Welcome everybody to Zac Efron Network, your fansite source dedicated to Zac Efron. Zac is perhaps best known for his roles in High School Musical, Hairspray, 17 Again, The Lucky One and Neighbors. Thank you for visiting. Enjoy your stay and come back soon.
Zac Efron
Network
your ultimate source for zac efron

GENERAL:
Birth name: Zachary David Alexander Efron.
Nicknames: Zefron, Zacquisha.
Date of birth: 18 October 1987.
Place of birth: San Luis Obispo, California, USA.
Parents: David & Starla Efron.
Siblings: Dylan Efron (20).
Age: 24.
Sign: Libra.
Height: 5’9″ (1.75 m).
Pets: Dreamer & Puppy (Australian shepherds) and Simon (a Siamese cat).

FAVOURITE:
Animal: ligers (the lion and tiger mix-breed).
Book: “Busting Vegas” (by Ben Mezrich) & “Robinson Crusoe” (by Daniel Defoe).
Cartoon: “Rocco’s Modern Life.”
Food: orange chicken, sushi, wheat thins, exotic foods.
Movie: “The Goonies”.
Music: anything but country.
TV channel: Spike.
TV show: “Most Extreme Elimination”, The “WSOP”, “American Idol”, “The Wiggles.”

MISCELLANEOUS:
Bad habit: humming.
Biggest fear: zombies, sharks, “The Ring” girl.
Celebrity crush: Lori Loughlin, Paula Abdul, Jessica Alba.
Dream car: Toyota Supra.
Most prized possession: his autographed baseball collection.
Role model: Peter Parker.